Nia sharma Height, Weight, Age, Affairs, Biography

Nia sharma Height, Weight, Age, Affairs, Biography

Nia Sharma is an Indian television actress who made her television debut as Anu, the best friend of the protagonist Rachana (Swati Kapoor) in Kaali. She shot to fame for playing the role of Maanvi in the show "Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai". She was last seen in daily series Jamai Raja. She recently got the title of Asia's third sexiest woman in a poll conducted by a reputed British newspaper.

Nia sharma Height, Weight, Age, Affairs, Biography

Personal Profile

Name : Nia sharma
Birth Name : Neha Sharma
Birthday : September 17, 1991
Age : 25 years
Height : 5'2"(approx)
Occupation : Actress
Debut show : Kaali

Biography

Nia Sharma was born on 17 September 1991 in Delhi. She did her graduation in Mass Communication from JIMS Rohini. Her real name is Neha Sharma but she changed as she found it common and even her father doesn't know that.

Latest News

Rohit Shetty is coming back as the host of the upcoming season of 'Khatron Ke Khiladi'. Apart from Nia, TV actors like Ravi Dubey, Karan Wahi, Hina Khan, Rithvik Dhanjani, wrestler Geeta Phogat have already been confirmed to be a part of the stunt-based reality show.

Web Series

Nia Sharma is seen in a web series titled Twisted, being helmed by Vikram Bhatt. The actress is playing strip poker with the male lead Namit Khanna. The web series has started from March 30.

Nia sharma Height, Weight, Age, Affairs, Biography

Career

Nia made her television debut as Anu in Kaali which aired on Star Plus. Her next television appearance was as Nisha, the daughter of Jay (Akshay Anand), in Star Plus' show Behenein.

She was also seen in chanel [V]'s reality show "The Player" with her real name Neha. After Behenein, Nia went on to portray the role of Maanvi, one of the protagonists in the Cinevistaas production Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai. She was the first "Indian Television Actress" to go bald for her onscreen role of a cancer patient as Maanvi.

Personal Life

Nia Sharma is the youngest child in her family. She has one elder brother. She is very close to her mother who is just like her best friend. She is popularly known as Nia rather than her birth name Neha.

Boyfriend/Marriage

Nia Sharma is very much single and is not dating anyone.

Serials

2010-2011: Kaali - Ek Agnipariksha as Anu
2011: The Player as herself
2011: Behenein as Nisha Mehta
2011-2013: Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
2014-2016: Jamai Raja as Roshni Siddharth Khurana/Ragini Desai
2014: Box Cricket League as contestant
2016 : Comedy Nights Bachao Season 2

Click Here...Nia Sharma's Selfie Pictures

Enjoyed this video?
Nia sharma Height, Weight, Age, Affairs, Biography
"No Thanks. Please Close This Box!"